crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Quad 5:00 pm | Crest High School Dec 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Gettys D Broome High School 4:00 pm | Broome High School Dec 12 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Gettys D Broome High School 4:00 pm | Broome High School Dec 12 Girls Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Iredell High School 4:00 pm | Crest High School Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Iredell High School 4:00 pm | Crest High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Quad @ Fred T. Foard 5:00 pm | Fred T. Foard High School Dec 04

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at West Iredell High School 4:00 pm | West Iredell High School Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at West Iredell High School 4:00 pm | West Iredell High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Quad 5:00 pm | Crest High School Nov 27 Coed Varsity Swimming vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Rutherfordton-Spindale High School 4:30 pm | Crest High School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Quad @ Newton Conover 5:00 pm | Newton Conover Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Rutherfordton-Spindale High School 6:00 pm | Crest High School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Rutherfordton-Spindale High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Girls Varsity Golf at Big South – Glen Oaks TBA   Oct 01 Boys Varsity Soccer at Kings Mountain High School 6:00 pm | Kings Mountain High School Oct 02 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. v. Burns 4:00 pm | Crest High School Oct 02 Varsity Cross Country at Meet at Forestview 4:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Big South – Riverbend TBA   Sep 24 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. North Gaston High School 6:00 pm | Crest High School Sep 25 Varsity Cross Country at Cleveland County Meet TBA   Sep 25 Girls Varsity Tennis at @ Hunter Huss 4:00 pm | Hunter Huss High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 17 Girls Varsity Golf at Big South – Green Meadows TBA   Sep 17 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Ashbrook High School 6:00 pm | Crest High School Sep 18 Girls Varsity Tennis at @ Stuart Cramer 4:00 pm | Stuart Cramer High School Sep 18 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Kings Mountain High School

2017-18’s Best of the Best: Football – Presented by VNN x Rapid Replay

This Summer, we’re teaming up with our friends at Rapid Replay to hand pick our favorite fan-recorded highlights from this past school year across the VNN Network. Each week, we’ll be spotlighting a new sport’s Top Plays.  Friday night lights are finally back! This week we’re showcasing our favorite highlights from across the country in Football: Do you want