rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Hunter Huss High School 4:00 pm | Hunter Huss High School Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Hunter Huss High School 4:00 pm | Hunter Huss High School Jan 08 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Tri @ West Lincoln 5:00 pm | West Lincoln High School Jan 08

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 02 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Stuart Cramer High School 4:30 pm | Stuart Cramer High School Jan 02 Girls Varsity Basketball at Stuart Cramer High School 6:00 pm | Stuart Cramer High School Jan 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at Stuart Cramer High School 7:30 pm | Stuart Cramer High School Jan 03 Coed

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Forestview High School 4:00 pm | Crest High School Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Forestview High School 4:00 pm | Crest High School Dec 18 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Tri @ Forestview 5:30 pm | Forestview High School Dec 18 Coed Varsity Swimming at Swim Meet

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Quad 5:00 pm | Crest High School Dec 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Gettys D Broome High School 4:00 pm | Broome High School Dec 12 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Gettys D Broome High School 4:00 pm | Broome High School Dec 12 Girls Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Iredell High School 4:00 pm | Crest High School Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Iredell High School 4:00 pm | Crest High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Quad @ Fred T. Foard 5:00 pm | Fred T. Foard High School Dec 04

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at West Iredell High School 4:00 pm | West Iredell High School Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at West Iredell High School 4:00 pm | West Iredell High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Quad 5:00 pm | Crest High School Nov 27 Coed Varsity Swimming vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Rutherfordton-Spindale High School 4:30 pm | Crest High School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Quad @ Newton Conover 5:00 pm | Newton Conover Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Rutherfordton-Spindale High School 6:00 pm | Crest High School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Rutherfordton-Spindale High School